USFP3110-13


USFP3110-13 adopts the standard of 1000Base-LX. It provides data transmission up to 1.25Gbps. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with UTT’s Switches to get high speed and stability.

Buy Now
Specification Description
Model USFP3110-13
Name Single-mode SFP Transceiver Module
Transceiver Categories 1000Base-LX
Standards IEEE802.3z/CSMA/CD/
Fiber Type TCP/IP/SFP MSA/SFP-8472
Max. Cabling Distance 9/125um SMF
Max. Transmission Distance 10km
Connectors 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Dual LC-type connector
Hot-plugging 1310nm
Power Supports
Environment Single power supply +3.3V
Firmware Data Sheet Manual
 
*Country is required
*City is required
*Name is required
*Phone is required
*Email is required
*Quantity is required
*Inquiry is required
<